Gillette Thunder Speedway

IMCA Hobby Stock Special $1,000 to Win Special Eve...
Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK...
2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule
IMCA Hobby Stock Special $1,000 to Win Special Eve...

IMCA Hobby Stock Special $1,000 to Win Special Eve...

6/18/2024 -
This Saturday Night @ Gillette Thunder Speedway - $1,000 to win IMCA Hobby Stock Special with cars traveling from a 3 state region! All 6 Classes raci
Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK...

Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK...

6/16/2024 -
Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK THE STANDS event! Thank you to everyone that came out to support local dirt track racing last night
2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule

2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule

5/6/2024 -
2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule

Latest News

IMCA Hobby Stock Special $1,000 to Win Special Event

IMCA Hobby Stock Special $1,000 to Win Special Event

6/18/2024
This Saturday Night @ Gillette Thunder Speedway - $1,000 to win IMCA Hobby Stock Special with cars traveling from a 3 state region! All 6 Classes racing: IMCA Hobby Stock, Wissota Mod-4, Wissota B-Mod, IMCA Modified, Open Late Model, GTS Mini Bomber 2024 Gillette Thunder...more
Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK THE STANDS even

Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK THE STANDS even...

6/16/2024
Congrats to last nights winners for the 2024 PACK THE STANDS event! Thank you to everyone that came out to support local dirt track racing last night and for the donations to the Boys and Girls Club! Also a big thank you to the Gillette Police Department and Campbell...more
2024 Pack The Stands Night @ GTS - FREE SPECTATOR ENTRY this Satu

2024 Pack The Stands Night @ GTS - FREE SPECTATOR ENTRY this Satu...

6/10/2024
This Saturday Night is Pack the Stands Night @ Gillette Thunder Speedway!! All Spectators will receive FREE ADMISSION! This event to show our appreciation to everyone that supports GTS and the Driver's Sponsors that support their race cars!! Invite everyone you...more
2024 Month of Money Championship Night Winners

2024 Month of Money Championship Night Winners

6/9/2024
Congrats to last nights winners for the Month of Money Championship Night! Next weekend the Month of Money Series Overall Winners will receive their checks at out PACK THE STANDS event! Free Spectator entry for everyone next weekend! Wissota Midwest Modified: Troy Leiker...more
9/2/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/2/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

Gillette, WY

23rd Annual East West Clash Night 2 + High Plains Late Model Tour

Please join us for the 23nd Annual East West Clash! 3 Nights of Action Packed Racing Friday, Saturday, and Sunday! Come see traveling / local drivers compete for the Biggest Payout in the history of this event!!

Live Stream @ www.bhsgts.tv !!

Don't forget to pick up your 23nd Annual East West Clash t-shirts!!

Gates open at 6pm, races start at 7pm!

General Admission: $15
Seniors / Veterans: $12
Kids 12 years old and younger over 4' tall: $6
Kids under 4' are Free!

Classes

  • Mini Bombers4 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four15 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock18 entries
  • IMCA Modified28 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models25 entries
    • High Plains Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini Bombers

5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 95 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 16 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 9
8 7 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 20 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
10 9 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
11 14 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
12 10 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
13 19 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
14 12 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -2
15 11 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
16 13 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
17 18 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
18 17 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
19 DNF 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
20 DNF 15 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
5 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 5 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
8 8 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
9 12 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
10 9 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
DNS 13 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 6 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 11 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 1
3 4 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
4 5 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
5 10 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 6 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 9 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
9 7 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
10 3 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 8 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 1 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 DNF 9 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 DNF 10 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
2 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -
5 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 DNF 2 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 DNF 9 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
9 DNF 7 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
4 7 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 11 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
6 9 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 13 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
8 2 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
9 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 15 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
11 8 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
12 12 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
13 DNF 6 187 Christopher Pilcher Christopher Pilcher Linton, ND Linton, ND -7
14 DNF 14 17B Eddie Brown Eddie Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 DNF 10 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
4 7 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 8 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 6 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 4 187 Christopher Pilcher Christopher Pilcher Linton, ND Linton, ND 1
4 3 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 7 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 DNF 2 17B Eddie Brown Eddie Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 8
2 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 15 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT 12
4 7 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 3
5 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 5 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -3
9 1 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -8
10 10 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
11 8 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY -3
12 14 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 2
13 17 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
14 DNF 16 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
15 DNF 11 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
16 DNF 12 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
DNS 13 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
DNS 18 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
2 2 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
4 7 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 3
5 5 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 3 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -3
7 8 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
8 6 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -2
9 DNF 9 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 8 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 9 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 4 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY -
5 6 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
6 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
7 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT -
8 5 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 DNF 2 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -7
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
2 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
5 2 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 9 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 13 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
10 16 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 6
11 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -4
12 17 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
13 10 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 18 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 4
15 19 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
16 14 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 11 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -6
18 21 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
19 20 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
20 DNF 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -8
DNS 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
2 7 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
3 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
4 3 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 13 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
6 5 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7R James Rowley James Rowley Cody, WY Cody, WY 2
8 DNF 6 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 DNF 10 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 DNF 4 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
DNS 12 988 Travis White Travis White Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
DNS 11 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -
5 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 4
3 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
4 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 4 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
4 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
7 6 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 8 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
9 9 7R James Rowley James Rowley Cody, WY Cody, WY -
DNS 10 988 Travis White Travis White Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
3 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 2 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
5 6 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -5
7 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
8 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
9 8 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 3 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
5 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
7 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 9 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 DNF 5 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -4

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 8 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 6
3 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 1 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
5 24 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 19
6 2 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
8 3 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
9 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
10 14 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
11 23 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 12
12 7 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
13 15 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
14 13 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
15 11 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -4
16 10 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -6
17 22 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY 5
18 20 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
19 DNF 19 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
20 DNF 16 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
21 DNF 17 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
22 DNF 12 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -10
23 DNF 21 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -2
24 DNF 18 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
25 DNF 25 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
2 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
3 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 7 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 3
5 5 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 4 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
7 8 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -5
9 DNF 9 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
2 5 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 1 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
4 6 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 2
5 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
6 2 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
7 3 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
8 DNF 7 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
5 5 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -
6 8 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
7 7 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
8 DNF 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration




Big Horn Beverage
Metz Beverage
Napa Auto Parts
Pepsi
Powder River
Sign Boss
Macs Guns
KK
Rock Auto - Gillette Thunder Speedway