Gillette Thunder Speedway

This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024...
$5 Spectator Entry Night Winners / 2024 Month of M...
2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule
This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024...

This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024...

5/21/2024 -
This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! All spectators are only $5, kids under 4' are still free!! If you haven't been out to Gillette Thunder Spe
$5 Spectator Entry Night Winners / 2024 Month of M...

$5 Spectator Entry Night Winners / 2024 Month of M...

5/19/2024 -
Congrats to this weekends winners of the $5 Spectator Entry Special Event / Month of Money Series races last night. We hope to see everyone next week
2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule

2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule

5/6/2024 -
2024 Gillette Thunder Speedway Schedule

Latest News

This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024 Month of Money

This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024 Month of Money...

5/21/2024
This Saturday is $5 Spectator Entry Night!! All spectators are only $5, kids under 4' are still free!! If you haven't been out to Gillette Thunder Speedway for awhile, come check out some racing action for only $5! Night 3 of the 2024 Month of Money Series continues! ALL...more
$5 Spectator Entry Night Winners / 2024 Month of Money Series

$5 Spectator Entry Night Winners / 2024 Month of Money Series

5/19/2024
Congrats to this weekends winners of the $5 Spectator Entry Special Event / Month of Money Series races last night. We hope to see everyone next week for another $5 Spectator Entry Special Event with all 6 classes racing! Wissota Midwest Modified: Mathew Drake #391 -...more
This Saturday Night 5/18/24 $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024 Mon

This Saturday Night 5/18/24 $5 Spectator Entry Night!! + 2024 Mon...

5/14/2024
This Saturday Night 5/18/24 $5 Spectator Entry Night!! All spectators are only $5, kids under 4' are still free!! If you haven't been out to Gillette Thunder Speedway for awhile, come check out some racing action for only $5! Night 2 of the 2024 Month of Money Series...more
2024 TORC Energy Services Opening Night Winners

2024 TORC Energy Services Opening Night Winners

5/12/2024
Congrats to this weekends winners of the TORC Energy Services opening race night event! The weather was awesome with great racing all night! Thank you to everyone that came out for opening night! Wissota Midwest Modified: Tony Leiker #18 - Gillette, WY IMCA Hobby Stock:...more
9/3/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/3/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

Gillette, WY

23rd Annual East West Clash Championship Night + High Plains Late Model Tour

Please join us for the 23nd Annual East West Clash! 3 Nights of Action Packed Racing Friday, Saturday, and Sunday! Come see traveling / local drivers compete for the Biggest Payout in the history of this event!!

Live Stream @ www.bhsgts.tv !!

Don't forget to pick up your 23nd Annual East West Clash t-shirts!!

Gates open at 6pm, races start at 7pm!

General Admission: $15
Seniors / Veterans: $12
Kids 12 years old and younger over 4' tall: $6
Kids under 4' are Free!

Classes

  • Mini Bombers5 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four15 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock14 entries
  • IMCA Modified24 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models25 entries
    • High Plains Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini Bombers

5 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09RJ logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 95 Jared Lynch Jared Lynch Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 95 Jared Lynch Jared Lynch Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 09RJ logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
3 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 8 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 24 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 17
8 5 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
9 9 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 25 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 15
11 10 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
12 11 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
13 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
14 15 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 13 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
16 21 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
17 18 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
18 23 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
19 17 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
20 DNF 26 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
21 DNF 16 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
22 DNF 14 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
23 DNF 20 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -3
24 DNF 12 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -12
25 DNF 19 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
26 DNF 22 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 9 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 7 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 8 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 1 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 DNF 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
3 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 4 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 9 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -6
8 DNF 8 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 7 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 2
5 8 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 5 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
7 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Mod Four

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
4 13 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
5 4 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 8 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 9 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 7 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 11 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
12 15 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 10 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 14 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
15 DNF 12 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 5 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 7 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 4 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 6 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 7 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 3 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
3 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 2
4 8 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 4
5 4 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 12 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
7 10 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY 3
8 11 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 3
9 7 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
10 14 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
11 DNF 2 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -9
12 DNF 13 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
13 DNF 9 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -4
DQ 6 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
3 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 3
4 3 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 5 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -
6 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 1
7 DNF 4 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 1 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 6 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
5 2 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY -3
6 7 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 4 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
3 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
4 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 6 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 13 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
9 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
10 10 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
11 12 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
12 18 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
13 11 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
14 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 16 65 Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
16 14 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 20 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
18 23 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 5
19 17 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
20 DNF 22 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
21 DNF 9 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -12
22 DNF 19 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
23 DNF 21 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
DNS 24 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
3 6 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
4 8 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
5 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 2 65 Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
7 5 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
8 DNF 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 3 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
7 8 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 6 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
2 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
4 6 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
5 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 8 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 4 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
3 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 11 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
5 4 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
6 5 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 10 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 3
8 16 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 8
9 13 5X Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 4
10 20 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 10
11 17 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 6
12 15 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
13 18 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 5
14 DNF 12 X10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
15 DNF 24 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 9
16 DNF 25 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
17 DNF 19 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
18 DNF 14 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
19 DNF 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -11
20 DNF 7 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -13
21 DNF 9 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -12
22 DNF 22 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
23 DNF 21 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
24 DNF 2 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -22
25 DNF 23 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 2 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
4 6 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 2
5 5 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
7 4 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -3
8 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -5
DNS 9 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
3 2 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -1
4 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
7 7 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
8 6 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -2
4 3 X10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 6 5X Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 1
6 7 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
7 8 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 1
8 4 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration




Big Horn Beverage
Metz Beverage
Napa Auto Parts
Pepsi
Powder River
Sign Boss
Macs Guns
KK
Rock Auto - Gillette Thunder Speedway